Underclassmen Subject Awards

27 May

Congratulations to the following students for earning academic recognition at the annual Underclassmen Awards Ceremony for a Suject Award.  These awards are given to the highest achieving students in each course.

English Name Grade
English   9 Ali   Sammour 9
English   9 Nader   Attalla 9
English   9 Marianne   Cole 9
Honors   English 9 Rasha   Suleiman 9
English   10 Katy   Jo Habr 10
English   10 Wael   Yassawi 10
Honors English 10 Fadwa   Ahmed 10
English   11 Nirmal   Maitra 11
AP   English Language Theodora   Beschel 11
AP   English Language Patrick   MacBeath 11
Math Name Grade
Algebra   I Marianne   Cole 9
Algebra   I Subin   Kim 9
Algebra   I Tamer   Shublaq 9
Geometry Katy   Jo Habr 10
Geometry Paul   Balcazar 10
Algebra   II Fadwa   Ahmed 10
Algebra   II Mohammed   Ahmad 11
Pre-Calculus Patrick   Palar 11
Pre-Calculus Nirmal   Maitra 11
AP   Statistics Da   Woon Kim 11
AP   Economics Florian   Fiebig 11
Science Name Grade
Earth   Science Tamer   Shublaq 9
Earth   Science Mathew   Ray 9
Biology Rasha   Suleiman 9
Biology Moataz   Salim 9
Chemistry Emily   Scott 10
Chemistry Fadwa   Ahmed 10
Conceptual   Chemisty Osamah   Lodhi 11
Physics Da   Woon Kim 11
AP   Biology Nirmal   Maitra 11
AP   Chemistry Nirmal   Maitra 11
Social   Studies Name Grade
World   History I Rasha   Suleiman 9
World   History II Helen   Zarwi 10
US   History Farah   Ahmad 11
AP   US History Hanna   Harmel 11
AP   World History Fadwa   Ahmed 10
PE Name Grade
Physical   Education Joanna   Thompson 9
Physical   Education Emily   Halal 9
Physical   Education Fatemah   Ebraheem 9
Physical   Education Devin   Tate Wright 9
Physical   Education Moataz   Salim 9
Girls   Fitness Katy   Jo Habr 10
Team   Sports Austin   Kelsch 10
Weight   Training Charles   Broome 10
Team   Sports Charles   Broome 10
Girls   Fitness Theodora   Beschel 11
Alternative   & Lifestyle Sports Isra   Kamran 11
Advanced   Weight Training George   Ghabrial 11
Advanced   Weight Training Patrick   MacBeath 11
Team   Sports Nirmal   Maitra 11
Information   Technology Name Grade
Information   Technology Mathew   Ray 9
Information   Technology Rhea   El-Zakhem 10
Information   Technology Muneerah   Mohammad 11
Fine   Arts Name Grade
Visual   Art Somee   Jung 9
Visual   Art Subin   Kim 9
Visual   Art Katy   Jo Habr 10
Visual   Art Paul   Balcazar 10
Visual   Art Maryam   Al-Ibrahim 11
Visual   Art William   Jose Selviz Rivas 11
Band Ji   Yoon Park 9
Drama Kayla   Bose 9
Band Megan   Golden 10
Choir Emily   Scott 10
Drama Rayan   Atallah 10
Band Migelangel   Pineda Soto 11
Choir Maryam   AlMurad 11
Drama Zeina   ElQadah 11
Arabic Name Grade
Arabic Dina   Al-Ghabra 9
Arabic Yoseph   Ridha 9
Arabic Noran   Elhanafy 10
Arabic Helen   Zarwi 10
Arabic Mohamed   Al-Fraih 11
Arabic Hamad   Esmail 11
Religion Name Grade
Religion Dina   Al-Ghabra 9
Religion Faisal   Khayyat 9
Religion Helen   Zarwi 10
Religion Noran   Elhanafy 10
Religion Abdulrahman   Al-Anezi 11
Religion Mariam   Al-Rashed 11
Religion Mohamed   Al-Fraih 11
Foreign   Languages Name Grade
French   I Paul   Balcazar 10
Spanish   II Antonin   Jumr 10
French   III Carmen   Platteeuw 10
Spanish   I May   Ghadanfar 11
French   II Florian   Fiebig 11
Spanish   III Soyoung   Jung 11
Spanish   I Sanjeet   Sahni 11
Spanish   II Haya   Alghanim 11
AP   Spanish Theodora   Beschel 11
AP   French Mohamad   Fouad Saade 10
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: